ORNL Contracts Division Staff & Assignments

Click on the name to find the person’s email address and telephone number.

Tina Richards, Division Director
Teresa Hatmaker, Sr. Administrative Assistant

 

Biological & Environmental Science / Energy Science & Technology / Physical Sciences 

Clint Rash, Manager
Amina Khaliq

Danzell Miller**

Tina Moody

Sean Morrow

Beth Schilling

Sam Scott

Sydney Reyff

 

 Commercial Support and Rapid Purchase / P-Card

Stephen Rucker, Manager
Betty Baker**
Leslie Casillas**

Kristie Chamberlain

Daniel DeFord

Sally Evans

Edie Hartman

Jace Haun
Johnny Hill
Taurus Hinton
Kedar Howard
Miracle McCullah
Krista Nix

Sherry Parsons

Katherine Plourde

Hannah Wilkerson

 

Computing & Computational Sciences/Exascale Computing Project

Justin Keck, Manager
Darrell Arrington
Stephen Barnes
Eva Rather
Robin Stooksbury
Stephen Temple

 

Contracts Compliance

Kathrine Higley, Manager
Compliance: Christy Forrester

Sarah Gott

Jennifer Hughett

Rachel Hunt

Tyler Mulligan

P-Card Compliance:  McKenzi Baz
Closeout: Erika Ellis

Jana McCarty

Angie Smythe

Robin Watkins

Vendor Registration:  Josh Haas

Jennifer Hatfield

Joshua Michael

Jeffery Phillips

Drew Yeargin

 

 

National Security and Special Projects

Willy Besancenez, Manager
Darrell Arrington
Bill Mitchum
Jason Piller
Scott Scarbrough

 

Neutron Sciences / Isotope Science and Engineering

Markus Camfield, Manager
Jared Bowlus
Stacey Johnson
Liz Lynch

Bill Mitchum

Ben Spry

 

 Strategy & Performance / Small Business Programs / University of Tennessee / Memorandum Purchase Orders

Cassandra McGee Stuart, Manager
Brittanie Mack-Brewster
Kelli Coker
Eryn Hill
Rian Lewis
Dana Tipton
Leah Swaggerty

 

Real Estate / Joint Faculty Agreements

Ellen Reeves, Manager
Amy Campbell
Tesa Hinton

 

Construction and Support Services / Second Target Station Project

Landon Hill, Manager
Terri Cleveland

Mac Crumley

Roy Etheridge

Michael Finch

Landon Hunley

Tawan McCoy

Bo Pebley

Barbara Shaw

Angela Shillings

Chase Stoffell

Ray Turowski

 

U.S. ITER / Fusion and Fission Energy and Science Directorate

Mack Stanley, Manager
Jacinda Bryant
Dustin Mackey
Misty Magill
Derek Miller
Jeanne Grozdanich-Nelson
Justin Price
Pete Vance

 

*OAS Employee

**Subcontractor